Awarded contract
18/0683 A95 Meikle Cantlay Landslip Repair 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Taziker Industiral Ltd
- Value
- GBP 801,413.07
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 21 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works required for landslip repair on the A95 at Meikle Cantlay as per the specification and scope included in PCS-T project_22357 Lot 1: Repair of landslip on the A95 at Meikle Cantly as per the scope and specification included in PCS-T project 22357
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2023
- Completed: Award published21 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18/0683 A95 Meikle Cantlay Landslip Repair 2022.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
