Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Services - Scottish Enterprise Investment Portfolio (P23-0022)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Alba Facilities Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 987,194
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 February 2023
Tender description
Mechanical & Electrical planned and preventative maintenance (PPM) and on-call, ad hoc reactive services for the maintenance of the Scottish Enterprise multi–occupied investment properties across Scotland. These properties are rented to a number of individual companies and organisations and therefore need to be maintained to provide safe and compliant offices in line with Health & Safety legislation and lease requirements and to achieve value for money to minimise service charges to tenants. The contract is anticipated to commence in April 2023 and run for initial 60 months, with a further 12 month optional extension. Full details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Services - Scottish Enterprise Investment Portfolio (P23-0022).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Services - Scottish Enterprise Investment Portfolio (P23-0022), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
