Awarded contract

Local Bus Services LB01 Service 46, LB02 Service 81, LB06 Service 744

Details

Value
GBP 389,950
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
15 February 2023

Tender description

To provide bus service on three school routes. Namely, for: - LB01 Service 46 Throop, Moordown, Winton, Charminster, Bournemouth Station, Boscombe, Pokesdown to Avonbourne Academies, - LB02 Service 81 Charminster, Castlepoint, Townsend, Littledown, to Avonbourne Academies - LB06 Service 744 Old Town/Baiter to Oakdale Junior School. This contract has been divided into lots • Lot 1 – LB01 Service 46 • Lot 2 – LB02 Service 81 • Lot 3 – LB06 Service 744 Lot 1: Lot 1 - LB01 Service 46 To provide a bus route service for LB01 Service 46 Throop, Moordown, Winton, Charminster, Bournemouth Station, Boscombe, Pokesdown to Avonbourne Academies, Lot 2: Lot 2 - LB02 Service 81 To provide a bus route service for LB02 Service 81 Charminster, Castlepoint, Townsend, Littledown, to Avonbourne Academies Lot 3: Lot 3 - LB06 Service 744 To provide a bus route service for LB06 Service 744 Old Town/Baiter to Oakdale Junior School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Local Bus Services LB01 Service 46, LB02 Service 81, LB06 Service 744.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Local Bus Services LB01 Service 46, LB02 Service 81, LB06 Service 744, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.