CA11869 - Leeds College of Building - Request for Quotations For The Provision of Microsoft 365 Campus Agreement, including Microsoft Software Assurance Licensing
Details
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Submission
- 21 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leeds College of Building is currently looking to renew our Microsoft Campus agreement, which includes both our M365 licensing for staff (with student use benefit) and the Software Assurance licenses for on premise servers. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11869. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11869 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2023
About the buyer
Leeds College of Building is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-college-of-building.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11869 - Leeds College of Building - Request for Quotations For The Provision of Microsoft 365 Campus Agreement, including Microsoft Software Assurance Licensing.
Related topics
Topics related to CA11869 - Leeds College of Building - Request for Quotations For The Provision of Microsoft 365 Campus Agreement, including Microsoft Software Assurance Licensing, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds College of Building.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
