Awarded contract

The Provision of Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) Agency Services

Details

Supplier(s)
SEO Works
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 February 2023

Tender description

The University is seeking a Contractor to deliver an enhanced digital experience for Prospective Students, Alumni and Partners across the University website estate. 3The University is seeking an agency for SEO and Content Strategy that will cover all Brand awareness and positioning, Marketing and recruitment campaigns, student recruitment (both on-campus and HW Online), Graduate Apprenticeships, Enterprise, Edinburgh Business School, Staff Recruitment and general promotion over a range of media types, and across a range of UK and international markets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Heriot Watt University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) Agency Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) Agency Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 382
    £578.3m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Heriot Watt University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.