Awarded contract

Proposed Refurb & extension to former Abbeyview Local Office - WP013 Lightning Protection

Details

Value
GBP 23,736
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 February 2023

Tender description

Lightning Protection Works: WP013

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 March 2023

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45262650 · Cladding works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed Refurb & extension to former Abbeyview Local Office - WP013 Lightning Protection.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.