Awarded contract

Project for Refurbishment Works at Thomas Campbell Court (Blocks A-D) (2022)

Details

Value
GBP 383,887
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 February 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Refurbishment Works at Thomas Campbell Court (Blocks A-D) (2022) (UOS-25689-2022). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under Lot 2 - Joinery & Builderwork, Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (UOS-16882-2020).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Refurbishment Works at Thomas Campbell Court (Blocks A-D) (2022).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.