Multi-use Games Area and Ancillary Site Works at Moyne Community School, Farmullagh, Moyne, Co. Longford
Details
- Topic
- Fencing components
- Published
- 8 February 2023
- Submission
- 1 March 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management at Moyne Community School, Farmullagh, Moyne, Co. Longford, N39 T860 seeks quotes for the works associated with a multi-use games area. COSTS MUST INCLUDE ALL PRELIMINARIES, AND CIVIL WORKS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE WORKS IN FULL. Please note: this works is required to be completed by 24th May 2023. This is a CLAR funded project. Please read tender documentation provided for instructions to tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2023
About the buyer
Moyne Community School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928220 · Fencing components
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44312000 · Fencing wire
- 44912400 · Kerbstones
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moyne-community-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moyne-community-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moyne-community-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moyne-community-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moyne-community-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moyne-community-school.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-use Games Area and Ancillary Site Works at Moyne Community School, Farmullagh, Moyne, Co. Longford.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
