Closed tender

Mid Sussex District Council - Hickman's Lane Refurbishment

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
6 February 2023
Submission
31 March 2023

Tender description

Mid Sussex District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of a the new Dorma Roof Conversion and Refurbishment of the Hickman's Lane Sports Pavilion as set out in the tender pack. Bidders are expected to have knowledge of the site for which they are tendering for. It is expected that all Bidders will attend a site visit; this is a mandatory requirement of the tender process. Site visits will be held at Hickman's Lane on Tuesday 21st and Wednesday 22nd February 2023. The planned start date is Monday 12th June 2023 and finish date Friday 1st December 2023, the contract period being 124 working days. The Tender Submission Deadline is 12:00 Friday 24th March 2023. Additional information: The Council`s full requirements and details of how to tender for this opportunity are available by clicking the Express Interest button. How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - Hickman's Lane Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - Hickman's Lane Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.