Awarded contract

Heating and Hot Water Systems, servicing, maintenance, inspections and installation works

Details

Value
GBP 5,705,082
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 February 2023

Tender description

For the provision of Heating and Hot Water Systems, servicing, maintenance, inspections and installation works to Canterbury District Housing Stock. Lot 1: For the provision of Heating and Hot Water Systems, servicing, maintenance, inspections and installation works to Canterbury District Housing Stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heating and Hot Water Systems, servicing, maintenance, inspections and installation works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Heating and Hot Water Systems, servicing, maintenance, inspections and installation works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.