T1-7265 - Thanet District Council Responsive Repairs, Void Refurbishment Works, Planned Works and Compliance Works Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 27 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The delivery of a responsive repairs, void refurbishment works, planned refurbishment works and compliance workstreams contract. Lot 1: The delivery of a responsive repairs, voids refurbishment work, planned refurbishment works and compliance servicing workstreams contract. With A PPP and PPV model for repairs and voids, basket rates and NHF Version 8.0 for planned works and bespoke schedules for compliance workstreams. The contract will be delivered by a single provider across all stock. The contract term is likely to be 10 years plus 5. The contract will commence on 1 April 2025. Additional information: Thanet District Council will be publishing a Contract Notice in February 2024 and are looking to consult with the market to understand how attractive this opportunity is to the market. Your expressions of interest and comments are therefore invited by midday on 8th January 2024 and are to be sent to procurement@effefftee.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1-7265 - Thanet District Council Responsive Repairs, Void Refurbishment Works, Planned Works and Compliance Works Contract.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to T1-7265 - Thanet District Council Responsive Repairs, Void Refurbishment Works, Planned Works and Compliance Works Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
