Awarded contract

Provision of bus service - Route 110

Details

Value
GBP 4,189,947
Duration
6 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
29 December 2023

Tender description

Provision of bus service route 110 for 6 years with an option of one year extension. Please note, cost posted on Contracts Finder sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of bus service - Route 110.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of bus service - Route 110, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.