TC1182 - Provision and maintenance of the Council Chamber AV Solution
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Submission
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The technical scope of work requires the: • Upgrade of the Central Control Unit and Microphone System • Upgrade of Projectors • Upgrade of a 55” foldback monitor (viewing station for top table) • Upgrade of the Camera System • Upgrade of the signal path for video and audio • Integration with existing hardware • Provision of hybrid meeting capability Lot 1: Further details are set out in the procurement documents. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday, 22nd January 2024 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2024
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1182 - Provision and maintenance of the Council Chamber AV Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to TC1182 - Provision and maintenance of the Council Chamber AV Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
