Awarded contract

NP65523B Waste Bags

Details

Supplier(s)
Berry Bpi
Value
GBP 749,000
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

General and Clinical waste bags for acute sector The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as National Services Scotland) (“the Authority”) acting through its division National Procurement, is undertaking this procurement of general and clinical waste bags on behalf of All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, (i.e. all NHS Scotland Health Boards, Special Health Boards and the Authority or other NHS Organisation established pursuant to the NHS (Scotland) Act 1978), any integrated Joint Boards established pursuant to the new Public Bodies (Joint Working) Scotland Act 2014, together with independent contractors to NHS Scotland such as dentists, general medical practitioners, pharmacists, opticians etc and all other bodies governed by Public Law in Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP65523B Waste Bags.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP65523B Waste Bags, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 570
    £12.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.