Awarded contract
HH007-23-NE Prepaid Cards
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Prepaid Financial Services Limited (PFS)
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Magnetic cards
- Published
- 19 December 2023
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Prepaid Card Accounts The provision of a prepaid payment card programme, whereby bank accounts are opened by the Board for eligible individuals to receive their 4 weekly self-directed support payments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2023
- Completed: Award published19 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30160000 · Magnetic cards
- 48812000 · Financial information systems
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72212440 · Financial analysis and accounting software development services
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 75300000 · Compulsory social security services
- 79211120 · Sales and purchases recording services
- 79211200 · Compilation of financial statements services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH007-23-NE Prepaid Cards.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 91£729.8m
- 75£22.0m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
