Comprehensive Content Management Solution, Software Subscription and Support (Adobe AEM)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 413,903
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 19 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice relates to a contract awarded for a Comprehensive Content Management Solution, Software Subscription and Support (Adobe AEM). The total contract award value is £413,903 excluding vat, which includes the 2 year initial term and the extension provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2023
- Completed: Award published19 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2025
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Comprehensive Content Management Solution, Software Subscription and Support (Adobe AEM).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Comprehensive Content Management Solution, Software Subscription and Support (Adobe AEM), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,224£49.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
