Awarded contract

Cash Plan Tender

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Health insurance services
Published
19 December 2023

Tender description

CCC require insurance services for various health, optical and dental services where employees can claim against treatment that they need. Various levels of cover can be included with the option for employees to upgrade their level of cover, so the amount they can claim is more. Lot 1: Health and wellbeing cashplan: -For 850 staff members (approx.) -Over a 3 year period (with allowance for 1 year extension) -The plan should include children under 18 OR who are still in full time education and permanently residing with the member of staff -Should cover pre-existing conditions Service Levels -Simple process for new members -Online claims procedure -Claims processed within 7 working days. -Simple procedure for queries/dispute of claims

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66512200 · Health insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cash Plan Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.