Awarded contract
York Local Bus Routes 12, 13 and 412
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- Connexionsbuses, East Yorkshire Motor Services Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 498,030
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local bus routes Lot 1: York Local Bus Route 12 Local bus routes Lot 2: York Local Bus Route 13 York Local Bus Routes Lot 3: York Local Bus Route 412 York Local Bus Routes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2023
- Completed: Award published13 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to York Local Bus Routes 12, 13 and 412.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
