Awarded contract
(MID/23/66) Phase 1 - Purchase of A2D Telecare Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Midlothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- TeleAlarm Europe GmbH
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 15 December 2023
Tender description
Purchase of A2D Telecare Alarm equipment for Adult Services clients. This was a Direct Award, ESPO Framework Process, (reference 203_21), Lot 1 Technology Enabled Care Products & Services Catalogue.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (MID/23/66) Phase 1 - Purchase of A2D Telecare Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
