HBC1223 Provision of EV chargers
Details
- Topic
- Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertsmere Borough Council (the 'Council') is currently out to procurement for the provision of Electric Vehicle chargers. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (FaTs Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2024
About the buyer
Hertsmere Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov |
138 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HBC1223 Provision of EV chargers.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HBC1223 Provision of EV chargers, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertsmere Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
