T21/08_Design and Implementation of a University-wide Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Relationship Management solution - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crimson Ltd
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software development services
- Published
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for the Design and Implementation of a University-wide Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Relationship Management solution. Please note the closing date for your Invitation to Tender submission is 12 noon on 5th January 2022. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: CRM ITT Requirement and Tender Questionnaire CRM Pricing Schedule CRM Sign all forms_RETURN with submission Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation To Tender document for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published3 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to T21/08_Design and Implementation of a University-wide Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Relationship Management solution - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
