Expired contract
Relocation of Mobile Classroom to Clever Cloggs Nursery, and associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trevor Jones Contracting
- Value
- GBP 109,363.12
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Relocation of mobile classroom to create a new Early Years SEN setting. Additional information: Please note that this relates to an old project, noted that no award notice had been submitted, hence the delay between award and now.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2022
- Completed: Award published3 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Relocation of Mobile Classroom to Clever Cloggs Nursery, and associated Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
