Mini-competition Invitation to Tender - Public Bus Services DPS - August 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,470,194.72
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council are seeking Service Providers to provide public bus services across Oxfordshire. The tender has been split into 17 Lots. Suppliers who are pre-approved and registered for the Public Bus Service DPS were invited to tender for these lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2022
- Completed: Award published31 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mini-competition Invitation to Tender - Public Bus Services DPS - August 2022.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Mini-competition Invitation to Tender - Public Bus Services DPS - August 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
