Awarded contract

Local Bus Services LB33 Service 33, LB41 Service 18, LB42 Service 36

Details

Value
GBP 4,567,234
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
3 February 2023

Tender description

For the provision of three local bus route services. Namely for: LB33 Service 33 Bournemouth – Bournemouth Hospital – Christchurch LB41 Service 18 Bournemouth – Broadstone (West Way) LB42 Service 36 Talbot View Estate – Bournemouth – Kinson

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Local Bus Services LB33 Service 33, LB41 Service 18, LB42 Service 36.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Local Bus Services LB33 Service 33, LB41 Service 18, LB42 Service 36, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.