L22057-T-MC - Foul Network Upgrades
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 234,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 14 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LLAOL would like to invite you to tender for the upgrade of the foul network systems located within the main Terminal facility. The contract will be awarded as a "Zero Value" call off agreement for upgrading the main terminal foul network pipes. The tender has been is split into 6 work packages which LLA expect to call off during the agreement life, if not immediately on contract award and the whole agreement will be awarded to one bidder. The zero value call off agreement has contractual commitment to spend by LLAOL will be for a 4 +1 year duration. Please see tender documents for further details Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tender advert and to view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol All tender opportunities can be found under the Tenders link in the grey bar just below the LLA logo banner. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest by clicking the Register link also located in the grey bar or via the yellow Register button to the left on the Home Screen. If you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required on the three areas Company Details, Business Classifications and Company Categories. Once completed, click the Register My Company button located at the bottom. Please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Opt In or Opt Out of the process and click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have opted in, you will be able to submit a response and use the Correspondence facility to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- 45232000 · Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
- 45232410 · Sewerage work
- 45232411 · Foul-water piping construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
134 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22057-T-MC - Foul Network Upgrades.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
