AP2202 - Site Setup and Establishment Framework 2023-27
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 January 2023
- Submission
- 27 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SCAPE on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd (the Client), will soon be issuing a contract notice for a new Framework Contract for site set up and establishment services across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire area. This notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this PIN is to commence the pre-procurement, market engagement phase before the start of a formal procurement process. If you wish to receive further details, please contact roberth@scape.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2023
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AP2202 - Site Setup and Establishment Framework 2023-27.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
