Awarded contract

Washroom Equipment and Associated Services - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Published
6 December 2023

Tender description

Dudley Council is inviting tender submissions for the Provision of Washroom Services (supply and service of Air Hand Dryers, Washroom Equipment and Sanitary, Medical and Soft Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Services) to sites within the Borough including administrative and non-administrative buildings. It also provides a Domiciliary Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service for NHS patients within the Borough from their domestic properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Washroom Equipment and Associated Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Washroom Equipment and Associated Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.