Closed tender

The provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreter Services for the National Learning Network, Rehab Group

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Interpretation services
Published
6 December 2023
Submission
19 January 2024

Tender description

The National Learning Network (NLN), Rehab Group invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Irish Sign Language (ISL) Interpreters, Personal Assistants and Academic Note-Takers services to learners that are deaf and hard of hearing. This Tender is for a single party framework and will cover the requirements for 12 CDETB Colleges of Further Education, but this could be expanded or retracted at the request of CDETB. NLN requires applicants to have access to a sufficient number of interpreters to ensure there is continuity, consistency and reliability of services. The framework will be for 24 months with the provision for an extension for a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 January 2024

About the buyer

The Rehab Group is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreter Services for the National Learning Network, Rehab Group.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreter Services for the National Learning Network, Rehab Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.