Meadow High School Expansion - PCSA Stage 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ISG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,512,778.97
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stage 1 PCSA Stage. - The main works contract is for the construction of a new two-storey teaching block providing 5 general teaching classrooms, 4 specialist classrooms (IT rich, Science, Food tech), common room, fitness suite, administrative spaces, support rooms, WCs and plant space, and associated works at Meadow High School. Additional information: This is an award notice. Direct Award via the Pagabo - Lot 1 - Major Works Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2023
- Completed: Award published4 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Meadow High School Expansion - PCSA Stage 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
