Awarded contract

FSCS425 Strategic Market Research Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
6 December 2023

Tender description

Provision of strategic market research services to include brand & communications research, customer experience research & design and policy and stakeholder research (Lot 1) and in-house market research (Lot 2).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FSCS425 Strategic Market Research Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.