Awarded contract

Financial Due Diligence – Inward Investment Opportunity

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Topic
Financial management consultancy services
Published
7 December 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this commission is to appoint a single supplier to carry out financial due diligence and deliver suitable independent assessment which supports Scottish Enterprise’s pre-financing business case and demonstrates that the deal overall is within the parameters of normal market conditions and so satisfies the Commercial Market Operator (CMO) test (formerly known as Market Economy Operator Principle (MEOP)), as set out below, to Scottish Enterprise (SE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial Due Diligence – Inward Investment Opportunity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial Due Diligence – Inward Investment Opportunity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.