Expired contract

DMCV 016 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Home Upgrade Grant Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 3,750,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Central-heating installation work
Published
6 December 2023

Tender description

This is an award notice for a lead contractor to help deliver ASHP's to approximately 300 households across Shropshire. Installs are to run from December 2023 to 31st March 2025 with a potential 12 month extension until 31st March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DMCV 016 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Home Upgrade Grant Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DMCV 016 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Home Upgrade Grant Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.