Expired contract
Design & Build of Heat Pumps at 3 Stroud District Council Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cotswold Energy Group
- Value
- GBP 5,197,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Heat pumps
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice only - call off from a framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2023
- Completed: Award published29 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Build of Heat Pumps at 3 Stroud District Council Sites.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Build of Heat Pumps at 3 Stroud District Council Sites, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
