CWC22207 - Colton Hills Community School Cafe Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSN
- Value
- GBP 333,867
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 28 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is for the extension of the existing dining room at Colton Hills Community School. In which an extension is required to the existing dining room facility in the school cafe.\\r\r \\r\r The contract is to be awarded using the JCT Minor Work Contract with Contractors Design ( 2016 Edition)\\r\r \\r\r Interest in participating in this tender exercise can be registered by logging onto ProContract / Due North, which would also enable access to the tender documentation\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 November 2023
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
153 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC22207 - Colton Hills Community School Cafe Extension.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
