2675a - Design and Build of a Solvent Storage Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Interserve Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 November 2023
Tender description
The Grand Challenge 3 manufacturing process will require a number of facility modifications to enable storage and transfer of solvent in and out of cleanroom 4 from the yard; extend utility lines to clean room 4; install process and emergency vent for the process from clean room 4 and link signals from new equipment into the BMS and EMS. The specific process equipment required for the Grand Challenge 3 will be procured by CPI as will 3 extract booths to house the process equipment. This tender is for the integration work surrounding the new process equipment and flow booths and for the appointed party to carry out the Principal Contractor and Principal Designer duties for this project. The work has been divided into 6 sections and it is expected that the principal contractor, or appointed sub-contractor(s) will deliver all of these sections. Please download the tender pack from https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Default.aspx for more information. Please note, as per the invitation to tender document, our estimated budget for this scope of work is 750,000.00 GBP, however, the total framework spend for this tender will be 2,000,000 GBP to cover any future requirements (if necessary) falling within the scope of the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Award published29 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2675a - Design and Build of a Solvent Storage Area.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 2675a - Design and Build of a Solvent Storage Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
