Elston Parish Council Sports Changing Facility
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Submission
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of works outlined within this notice and the supporting documentation is for the development of changing facilities and is comprised of the following lots:1. Groundworks, foundations & site finishing.2. Building Supply & (optional) Construction.3. Building Fit-out.Contractors are invited to bid for at least one of the lots contained within this tender notice and contractors can bid for all of the lots contained within this tender notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2024
About the buyer
Elston Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elston-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elston-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elston-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elston-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elston-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elston-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elston Parish Council Sports Changing Facility.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Elston Parish Council Sports Changing Facility, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Elston Parish Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
