DBC (BH) Development of Light Industrial Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,750,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works consist of the demolition of the existing buildings (garages), foundations and hard standings, and the design and construction of a series of small Light Industrial Units, comprising mainly single storey (max 1.5 storey) buildings and associated ancillary parking, refuse and cycle storage areas, together with landscaping and services. All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e-tendering portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Please return your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 12 January 2024. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. Additional information: All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e-tendering portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Please return your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 12 January 2024. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- 45213200 · Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings
- 45213250 · Construction work for industrial buildings
- 45213251 · Industrial units construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (BH) Development of Light Industrial Units.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
