RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SUGAR HILL LANE, OULTON
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,206,164
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Selection via the EN:Procure Framework for the provision of New Build works, dated the 7th day of August 2019 under Lot 3 - New build construction of schemes between 30-85 units. (OJEU Contract notice - 2019/S 151-371485; OJEU Award Notice - 2019/S 238-582841) for the scheme anticipates delivering 70 new dwellings and has previously been refused at planning due to insufficient social housing provision. The Employer is seeking early contractor involvement to assist in the resubmission of the planning application during the "no fee" resubmission period, to establish the extent of the site constraints, undertake site surveys and investigations, and develop the most economically viable scheme possible on this site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2023
- Completed: Award published13 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2026
About the buyer
Leeds Federated Property Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-property-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-property-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-property-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-property-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-property-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-federated-property-services-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SUGAR HILL LANE, OULTON.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Federated Property Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
