Awarded contract

POW-ITT-50412- Electrical Remedial Works- PTHB

Details

Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
13 November 2023

Tender description

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Powys Teaching Health Board require the undertaking of electrical remedial works (C2) as a result of already completed electrical installation condition reports. The work will take place across a number of sites in Powys, Wales, UK. Further information regarding the project, including a detailed description of the works and a schedule of buildings in which the work will be carried out, can be found with the specification. Powys Teaching Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 24/06/2022 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_50412 and itt_95045 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

175 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-50412- Electrical Remedial Works- PTHB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to POW-ITT-50412- Electrical Remedial Works- PTHB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.