Awarded contract

Azure File Management Solution

Details

Value
GBP 30,240
Duration
4 years
Topic
Database-management system
Published
13 November 2023

Tender description

Provision of a file management system to support the working processes of Digital Forensics which is the exploitation and analysis of digital evidence. The Single File Management System is obtained for the integration with an on premise and azure cloud solution. This is used for the ability of archived reference data to be restored immediately, as needed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Surrey Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 48823000 · File servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Azure File Management Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.