Awarded contract

Service Now Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
9 November 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of Service Now Licenses. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Back Office Software (RM6194), following the Further Competition process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend for up to 24 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC I&D 076

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.