Hope House – river bank protection works and tree planting
Details
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract is for River bank protection works and tree planting at Hope House, Eggleshope, Middleton-in-Teesdale, County Durham. A single contractor is required for this contract to deliver a number of interventions, including the installation of revetments, flow deflectors, stock fencing and tree planting as per the specification. Please access the tender documentation for free for full details of the specification and requirements via the NEPO Procontract www.nepo.org (https://www.nepo.org) and access the tender using reference DN691803 If you have any problems accessing the documents via the system please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. The E-tendering System Support is provided for Providers by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis. Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing. • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com (http://proactis.kayako.com)) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc. • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Keywords: River bank works, Fencing, Tree planting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2023
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hope House – river bank protection works and tree planting.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hope House – river bank protection works and tree planting, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
