Expired contract

Fencing Works in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council Areas - AWARD

Details

Value
300,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Published
6 November 2023

Tender description

Babergh District Council Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Responsive Replacement and Repairs to Fencing in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council areas. This project is divided into lots. Lot one - Babergh District Council, Lot Two - Mid Suffolk District Council. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on Tuesday 24th January 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 on Tuesday 17th January 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 March 2024

About the buyer

Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fencing Works in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council Areas - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fencing Works in both the Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Council Areas - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.