Awarded contract

CCS Framework RM6168 -Call-Off Contract-LocatED Lot 1B- Asset Management Estate Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
6 November 2023

Tender description

This is a call-off contract from CCS RM6168 Framework Estate Management Services, CUA REF EMS - 26685-2023 to provide comprehensive systems and process for the administration and management of utility, business rate, and other financial ad hoc liabilities for vacant sites for the Dept. for Education School estate for a 4 year term with options to extend for +1+1 years. The nature and flux of the requirement provides no guarantee of the volume/value of work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

LocatED Property Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS Framework RM6168 -Call-Off Contract-LocatED Lot 1B- Asset Management Estate Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LocatED Property Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.