Awarded contract

CCS Framework RM6168 -Call-Off Contract-LocatED Lot 1A - General Property Advice Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

CCS RM6168 Estates Management Services Call-off Contract This is a call-off contract from CCS RM6168 Framework Estate Management Services, CUA REF EMS - 25365-2023, to provided general property advice services to LocatED an ALB for the Dept. for Education, for a 2 year term with the option to extend for +1 years. The nature and flux of the requirement provides no guarantee of the volume/value of the work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

LocatED Property Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS Framework RM6168 -Call-Off Contract-LocatED Lot 1A - General Property Advice Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LocatED Property Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.