Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston upon Hull
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out re-roofing works to Hull City Council Domestic Properties on the Garths Estate, Bransholme, Hull, UK The works will be awarded as three separate lots these are as follows: Lot 1 - Roofing Lot 2 - Satellite and Aerial Lot 3 - Scaffolding It is the intention to award the available work packages to a maximum of 3 contractors per lot. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the works is 13 September 2023 and the works are expected to be completed by 31 March 2026. The exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: For copies of tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston upon Hull.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston upon Hull, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
