Protection, Security & Electrical Works RA Nov23 - Curo Places Ltd-awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McIntyre Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 391,481
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Curo Places Limited based in Bath, UK have appointed McIntyre Compliance Services Ltd as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of TWO years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2025
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Protection, Security & Electrical Works RA Nov23 - Curo Places Ltd-awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to Protection, Security & Electrical Works RA Nov23 - Curo Places Ltd-awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
