Expired contract

Protection, Security and Electrical Works RA Nov23 - Believe Housing Limited - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Residential property services
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Believe Housing Limited based in Seaham, UK have appointed Orbis as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of FIVE Months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70331000 · Residential property services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Protection, Security and Electrical Works RA Nov23 - Believe Housing Limited - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.