Awarded contract

Electric Charging Points for the Authority's Fleet

Details

Value
GBP 45,425
Duration
5 years
Topic
Installation services of electrical equipment
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

Direct award via HCC Southern Regional Framework for Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Points, their Feasibility, Delivery, Deployment and the provision of ongoing EV charging point Service and Management functions. The supply installation and on-going maintenance of 10 individual charging points (5 doubles). Additional information: Any values are estimated for the whole contract term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electric Charging Points for the Authority's Fleet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electric Charging Points for the Authority's Fleet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.