100/23 - Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston Upon Hull
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,409,254.52
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Re-roofing works to the Garths areas of Kingston Upon Hull The contract is expected to run from 13 September 2023 to 31 March 2026 with work commencing October 2023 The contract will be awarded as 3 Separate lots, the lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Roofing Lot 2 - Satellite and Aerial Works Lot 3 - Scaffolding Completed Tenders must be returned as follows: By e-mail to eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Marked for the attention of Vicky Tregidga, Senior Buyer, Procurement Section. Lot 1: Pitch Roofing We are seeking to appoint a maximum of three contractors to the lot detailed below Lot 1 - Roofing The sub-contractor must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of Service Failure the contract will be for the period 13 September 2023 to 31 March 2026. For complete tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@KWL.co.uk Lot 2: Satellite and Aerial Works We are seeking to appoint a maximum of three contractors to the lot detailed below Lot 2 - Satellite and Aerial Works The sub-contractor must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of Service Failure the contract will be for the period 13 September 2023 to 31 March 2026. For complete tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@KWL.co.uk Lot 3: Scaffolding We are seeking to appoint a maximum of three contractors to the lot detailed below Lot 3 - Scaffolding The sub-contractor must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of Service Failure the contract will be for the period 13 September 2023 to 31 March 2026. For complete tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@KWL.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 November 2023
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
134 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 100/23 - Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston Upon Hull.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to 100/23 - Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston Upon Hull, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
